Categories
Misc

Problem trying to run object detection training

Hello everyone, I am trying to train the
ssd_mobilenet_v2_coco_2018_03_29 network using learning transfer
and the code to train (train.py) is the one in the models /
research / object_detection / legacy folder of the tensorflow api,
the following is the command I use for it

python3 train.py –logtostderr –train_dir = $ TRAIN_DIR
–pipeline_config_path = $PIPELINE_CONFIG_PATH

however I get the following problem

https://pastebin.pl/view/e1cf5d7e

can someone give me an idea what is going on, thanks

Notes: tensorflow version 1.14.

submitted by /u/legendarypegasus

[visit reddit]

[comments]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.